agent is showing multiple time in vicidial real time report

General and Support topics relating to ViciDialNow and GoAutoDial ISO installers

Moderators: enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, s0lid

agent is showing multiple time in vicidial real time report

Postby vijo » Mon Jul 15, 2019 11:48 pm

Hai everyone

I have installed vicidial server 2.13 in centos 7 server and using. i have SIP trunk line to connect the agent and customer.

Presently i have noticed one issue. Below is the issue.

Issue : One of the agents is logged in and taking the calls in vicidial but the same agent is showing multiple time ( 5 times) in vicidial real time report.(https://drive.google.com/file/d/11_Eeb6 ... sp=sharing)

As i have checked the agent stats able to see the agent LOGIN is showing multiple time. Refer the screenshot below(https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dlYG5q ... sp=sharing)


Can anyone help on this ?
vijo
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Tue Feb 14, 2017 12:33 am

Re: agent is showing multiple time in vicidial real time rep

Postby williamconley » Tue Jul 16, 2019 2:52 am

1) Welcome to the Party! 8-)

2) As you are obviously new here, I have some suggestions to help us all help you:

When you post, please post your entire configuration including (but not limited to) your installation method (7.X.X?) and vicidial version with build (VERSION: 2.X-XXXx ... BUILD: #####-####). If you did not install with a Vicibox .iso installer, also post a link to the instructions you used for your installation.

This IS a requirement for posting along with reading the stickies (at the top of each forum) and the manager's manual (available on EFLO.net, both free and paid versions)

You should also post: Asterisk version, telephony hardware (model number is helpful here), cluster information if you have one, and whether any other software is installed in the box. If your installation method is "manual/from scratch" you must post your operating system with version (and the .iso version from which you installed your original operating system) plus a link to the installation instructions you used. If your installation is "Hosted" list the site name of the host.

If this is a "Cloud" or "Virtual" server, please note the technology involved along with the version of that techology (ie: VMware Server Version 2.0.2). If it is not, merely stating the Motherboard model # and CPU would be helpful.

Similar to This:

Vicibox X.X from .iso | Vicidial X.X.X-XXX Build XXXXXX-XXXX | Asterisk X.X.X | Single Server | No Digium/Sangoma Hardware | No Extra Software After Installation | Intel DG35EC | Core2Quad Q6600

3) Don't use google drive or any other "login required" facility to store images. There are a million free/non-invasive sites that will store images for you free.

4) Since you are using GoAuto's web interface, confirm the problem also exists in the Vicidial interface before deciding there's something wrong. Some of the pages are screwed up and it would be silly to chase it down just to find out it was a bug in the modified web OR something gardo decided "would be better this way" on purpose.

i have SIP trunk line to connect the agent and customer.

5) The way you say this makes me nervous. Please confirm that you have an agent logged in (which puts the agent in a meetme room) and a client landed in the agent's session (either inbound or outbound calling from a campaign/ingroup). Otherwise you seem to have something unrelated to Vicidial going on since there's never a direct sip trunk from agent to client. Everything goes through the meetme room instead.
Vicidial Installation and Repair, plus Hosting and Colocation
SugarCRM integration - Customization and Add-ons - We Bring It All Together.
http://www.PoundTeam.com # 352-269-0000 # +44 (203) 769-2294 # +506 4001-8914
williamconley
 
Posts: 18858
Joined: Wed Oct 31, 2007 4:17 pm
Location: Davenport, FL (By Disney!)

Re: agent is showing multiple time in vicidial real time rep

Postby vijo » Wed Jul 17, 2019 1:08 am

hai

The vicidial version 2.14
Asterisk 11
Os : Centos 7

The agent was logined and there was an auto dial call which is connected to agent. And the same agent login was showing duplicate more than 4 time in the Real time report
vijo
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Tue Feb 14, 2017 12:33 am

Re: agent is showing multiple time in vicidial real time rep

Postby williamconley » Wed Jul 17, 2019 8:35 pm

williamconley wrote:4) Since you are using GoAuto's web interface, confirm the problem also exists in the Vicidial interface before deciding there's something wrong. Some of the pages are screwed up and it would be silly to chase it down just to find out it was a bug in the modified web OR something gardo decided "would be better this way" on purpose.


The goautodial interface is presented to you in the instructions for goautodial install. BUT the standard Vicidial interface is installed and usable. All you have to do is find it. Look for "admin.php" and "vicidial.php" (for administrators and agents, respectively) on the HD.

Code: Select all
locate admin.php
Vicidial Installation and Repair, plus Hosting and Colocation
SugarCRM integration - Customization and Add-ons - We Bring It All Together.
http://www.PoundTeam.com # 352-269-0000 # +44 (203) 769-2294 # +506 4001-8914
williamconley
 
Posts: 18858
Joined: Wed Oct 31, 2007 4:17 pm
Location: Davenport, FL (By Disney!)

Re: agent is showing multiple time in vicidial real time rep

Postby vijo » Thu Jul 18, 2019 3:01 am

hai Everyone.

The only issue is the agents which are logined is showing multiple times in real time report.
Asterisk : 14
vicidial : 2.14
os :Centos :7
vijo
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Tue Feb 14, 2017 12:33 am


Return to ViciDialNow - GoAutoDial

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests